Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Siberian indoor pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic

Organic certification
Siberian indoor pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic
Siberian indoor pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic #0 Siberian indoor pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic #1 Siberian indoor pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic #2 Siberian indoor pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic #3
There are 0 of this product in your cart.

Price

Unit price

2.76 €
Base Price 0.14 €/ pcs.
apx. $3.10
EUR

Shipping

4 €
Availability
in stock
Item number
CAP14

Seed quantity:
20 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Capsicum annuum
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Siberian indoor chili pepper variety, also known as grandpa's home pepper.


20 Seeds

Growing instructions
Chili pepper plants can be kept as annual plants outdoors or as perennial pot plants. We recommend overwintering the plants indoors and keeping them as perennials - in the second year, you can expect a bountiful chili harvest. Press the seeds in your starter soil and keep them warm at all times (approximately 24 °C). Chili seeds need plenty of heat for germination - a heated propagator is very helpful. Grows well indoors. Likes sunny places and nutritious soil. Chili peppers are very nutrient-loving and enjoy vigorous nitrogen fertilization.

Further information

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Bloom color:
White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Hardiness up to:
5 °C

Seeding

Preculture indoors:
April, February, January, March
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Main harvest:
August, October, September

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
Celery, Cucumbers, Peas, Potatoes, Tomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
Beans, Garlic, Lettuce, Marigold, Nasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories