Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra)

Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra)
Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) #0
There are 0 of this product in your cart.

Price

Unit price

2.57 €
Base Price 0.13 €/ pcs.
apx. $2.87
EUR

Shipping

4 €
Availability
in stock
Item number
GLY03

Seeds:
20 Pcs.
Botanical name:
G. hirsuta, Glycyrrhiza glabra
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Liquorice is a very significant plant in Chinese medicine. It is said to be one of the very few plants that doesn't bring you out of balance if consumed regularly. Has a detoxicating effect.

20 Glycyrrhiza glabra seeds

Growing instructions
Hardy perennial. Sow indoors. Pot up the seedlings into individual pots as soon as the first true leaf appears and plant them out after the last expected frosts. Prefers a half-shaded location.

Further information

Seeding

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets