Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Winter Purslane (Montia perfoliata)

Our recommendation
Winter Purslane (Montia perfoliata)
Winter Purslane (Montia perfoliata) #0
There are 0 of this product in your cart.

Price

Unit price

2.38 €
Base Price 0.03 €/10 pcs.
apx. $2.53
EUR

Shipping

4 €
Availability
in stock
Item number
MON02

Seed quantity:
750 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Claytonia perfoliata, Limnia angustifolia, M. mexicana, Montia perfoliata
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Winter Purslane originates from the North American coastline. It can be harvested until deep into the winter and tastes similar to Corn salad. Montia perfoliata is a nourishing vegetable that is rich in vitamin C.

750 winter purslane seeds

Growing instructions
Sow the seeds directly outside in spring.

Further information

Seeding

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets