Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

White sage (Salvia apiana)

Our recommendation
White sage (Salvia apiana)
White sage (Salvia apiana) #0 White sage (Salvia apiana) #1 White sage (Salvia apiana) #2
There are 0 of this product in your cart.

Price

Unit price

2.57 €*
Base Price 0.03 €/ seed
apx. $2.71
EUR

Shipping

4 €
Availability
in stock
Item number
SAL01

Seed quantity:
100 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Audibertia polystachya, Ramona polystachya, Salvia apiana
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

White sage is the preferred Indian incense and divination sage. Also used in connection with sweat lodge rituals and for visionary experiences.

100 white sage seeds

Growing instructions

White sage is perennial, but not hardy. Scatter seed on the substrate and press gently.
For the young plants, drained soil is suitable. Watering requires certain amount of planning, as it needs just the right amount of water.
Do not to keep too warm in winter. Ideal Placement: Full sun

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets