Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Orange Scented Thyme (Thymus fragrantissimus)

Orange Scented Thyme (Thymus fragrantissimus)
Orange Scented Thyme (Thymus fragrantissimus) #0 Orange Scented Thyme (Thymus fragrantissimus) #1
There are 0 of this product in your cart.

Price

Unit price

2.48 €*
Base Price 0.00 €/ seed
apx. $2.61
EUR

Shipping

4 €
Availability
in stock
Item number
THY02

Seed quantity:
200 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Thymus fragrantissimus
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Orange Scented Thyme is a beautiful culinary herb with aromatic orange scent. The plant exudes a wonderfully fruity and resinous aroma. The fresh leaves are often used to flavor poultry and are a perfect match for many other foods, as well as for cocktails.
200 orange thyme seeds

Growing instructions
Orange scented thyme is a perennial shrub. Winter hardy. Likes lots of sun. These seeds germinate very well in pre-culture. Scatter on the substrate, press them into the soil and keep warm.

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Lamiaceae
Plant height approx.:
20 cm
Flower colour:
Pink, White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, May, October, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
mäßig
Lifecycle :
Perennial, Vivacious

Sowing & cultivation

Sowing depth:
Needs light to germinate

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets