Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Harding grass (Phalaris aquatica)

Images
Harding grass (Phalaris aquatica)
Harding grass (Phalaris aquatica) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.05 €/10 seed
apx. $2.73
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1280
Seed quantity:
500 Pcs.
Botanical name:
P. tuberosa, Phalaris aquatica
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Phalaris aquatica is a type of canarygrass for wet locations.


500 harding grass seeds

Sowing and cultivation
The seeds are pressed firmly on the ground or sown directly in growingsoil outdoors and germinate without problems in a few days. This is a perennial grass species for wet locations.

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
poaceae
Lifecycle :
Perennial, Vivacious

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories