Cart Check-
out
Total 0 €

Search

Guarana (Paullinia cupana)

Temporarily out of stock
Guarana (Paullinia cupana)
Guarana (Paullinia cupana) #0
Info
Price
Unit price
7.24 € *
apx. $8.58
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
NOT AVAILABLE
Item number
1286
Seed quantity:
5 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Paullinia yoco
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
sapindaceae
Plant height approx.:
Creeper / vine
Location:
Partially shady
Water requirements:
reichlich
Lifecycle :
Perennial, Vivacious
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
Year–round
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories