Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Garden Heliotrope (Heliotropium arborescens)

Garden Heliotrope (Heliotropium arborescens)
Garden Heliotrope (Heliotropium arborescens) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.48 € *
Base Price 0.02 €/ seed
apx. $2.79
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
HEL03
Group:
blumensamen
Sowing depth:
Needs light to germinate
Flower colour:
BlueViolet
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
German names:
heliotropsonnenwende
Lifecycle :
AnnualPerennialVivacious
Best germination temperature :
18–20 °c
Plant family:
Boraginaceae
Plant height approx.:
80–100 cm
Seed quantity:
100
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
FebruaryMarch
Water requirements:
reichlich
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy
Botanical name:
h. peruvianumheliotropium arborescens
Tags

Description

A Peruvian plant with a very distinct smell of vanilla.

Seed packet

Growing instructions
These are very tiny seeds which should be mixed with finest sand for an even sowing. Do not cover, only press them in gently. Sow early spring indoors. Pot up the seedlings into individual pots as soon as the first true leaf appears and plant them out after the last expected frosts.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories