Cart Check-
out
Total 0 €

Search

Kola tree (Cola acuminata)

Temporarily out of stock
Kola tree (Cola acuminata)
Kola tree (Cola acuminata) #0 Kola tree (Cola acuminata) #1 Kola tree (Cola acuminata) #2
Info
Price
Unit price
3.69 € *
apx. $4.37
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
NOT AVAILABLE
Item number
1300
Botanical name:
Bichea acuminata, Braxipis nitida, C. macrocarpa, Clompanus longifolia, Cola acuminata, Edwardia acuminata
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Sterculioideae
Plant height approx.:
2–25 m
Location:
Sun
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
Year–round
Best germination temperature :
28 – 30 °C
Germination time in days:
14 – 30

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories