Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Cantaloupe melon 'Charentais' (Cucumis melo)

Cantaloupe melon 'Charentais' (Cucumis melo)
Cantaloupe melon 'Charentais' (Cucumis melo) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
3.04 € *
Base Price 0.61 €/ seed
apx. $3.61
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1077
Seed quantity:
5 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Cucumis melo var. cantalupensis
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Cucurbitaceae
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
July, June
Location:
Protection from wind, Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Annual
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, March
Sowing time outdoors:
May
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
20 – 25 °C
Planting distance approx.:
80 x 80 cm

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
4 varieties for the domestic garden
Articles combined in set
Seed kit: 'Sweet melons'
9.30 € *
apx. $11.04
available