Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Watermelon 'Cream of Saskatchewan' (Citrullus lanatus)

Watermelon 'Cream of Saskatchewan' (Citrullus lanatus)
Watermelon 'Cream of Saskatchewan' (Citrullus lanatus) #0 Watermelon 'Cream of Saskatchewan' (Citrullus lanatus) #1
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
apx. $2.81
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1124
Seed quantity:
5 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Citrullus lanatus
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Cucurbitaceae
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
July, June
Location:
Protection from wind, Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Annual
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, March
Sowing time outdoors:
May
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
20 – 25 °C
Planting distance approx.:
80 x 80 cm

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
4 varieties for the domestic garden
Articles combined in set
Seed kit: 'Sweet melons'
9.30 € *
apx. $10.98
available