Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Aji Cristal pepper (Capsicum baccatum)

Reduced price
Aji Cristal pepper (Capsicum baccatum)
Aji Cristal pepper (Capsicum baccatum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.40 € *
Base Price 0.14 €/ seed
apx. $1.60
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1206
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
60
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
2000–8000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum baccatum
Tags

Description

Aji Cristal has crisp, firm flesh and a fruity flavor and is perfect for salads or sauces. The plant grows about 60cm high and is characterized by its shiny red fruits which are pure white at the beginning, before they change color when they mature.


approx. 10 Aji cristal seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chili peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories