Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Aji Inca Red Drop Pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Aji Inca Red Drop Pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Aji Inca Red Drop Pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.71
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1214
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
70 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
12000–30000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum baccatum
Tags

Description

The small fruits of the Aji "Inca Red Drop" from Peru are about 2-3 cm long with a small hook at the top. They taste very fruity, as is typical for Capsicum baccatum, and they look just great.

Package with approx. 10 aji seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chili peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
11 varieties
Articles combined in set
Seed kit gift box: 'Medium hot chilli peppers'
21.45 € *
apx. $24.46
available
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Seed gift box","id":"A-ST00040","list_name":"setlist"}