Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Chilaca Chili pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Chilaca Chili pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Chilaca Chili pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.12 €/ seed
apx. $2.72
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
CAP18
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Seed quantity:
20
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

Chilaca is a classic Mexican Chili, which is known as pasilla in its dried form.

10 chilaca chilli seeds

Growing instructions
Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chilaca pepper from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
6 essential varieties
Articles combined in set
'Traditional Mexican chilli peppers'
10.23 € - 19.58 € *
apx. $11.69 - $22.37
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Traditional Mexican chilli peppers'","id":"MA-00038","list_name":"setlist"}