Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Chili Pepper 'Czech Black' (Capsicum annuum)

Reduced price
Chili Pepper 'Czech Black' (Capsicum annuum)
Chili Pepper 'Czech Black' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.87 € *
Base Price 0.19 €/ seed
apx. $2.11
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1159
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
Violet
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
German names:
czechoslovakian black
gute mischkulturpartner:
BeansLettuceMarigoldNasturtium knobl auch
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
80 cm
Seed quantity:
10
schlechte mischkulturpartner:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
1000–5000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

This Czech variety grows bushy and compact and carries many medium-hot, about 6 cm wide fruits. The fleshy chillies mature from dark-violet to red, and the leaves also partially exhibit a light violet colour. The taste is sweet and aromatic.
Well-suited for grilling, filling and for the production of black chili powder.

Package with approx. 10 chili seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chilli peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
with 4 aromatic, colourful chilli pepper varieties ideal for drying & grinding
Articles combined in set
'Mixed colour ground chilli powder'
8.36 € - 10.23 € *
apx. $9.41 - $11.52
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Mixed colour ground chilli powder'","id":"MA-00116","list_name":"setlist"}