Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Chili Pepper 'Korean Hot' (Capsicum annuum)

Chili Pepper 'Korean Hot' (Capsicum annuum)
Chili Pepper 'Korean Hot' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.71
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1160
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
gute mischkulturpartner:
BeansLettuceMarigoldNasturtium knobl auch
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
30 cm
Seed quantity:
10
schlechte mischkulturpartner:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
25000–40000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

Korean Hot is a hot chili variety with very decorative appearance. The bushy plants fit well on the window sill and carry many up to 9 cm long fruits. They mature irregularly and through many different colours, so that you can find cream-white,
orange red and bluish fruits growing on the same chili plant simultaneously.

Package with approx. 10 hot chili seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chili from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
6 relatively unknown chilli pepper varieties with outstanding aromas
Articles combined in set Reduced price
'Rare chili peppers'
9.77 € - 11.64 € *
apx. $11.11 - $13.24
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Rare chili peppers'","id":"MA-00117","list_name":"setlist"}