Cart Check-
out
Total 0 €

Search

Chili pepper 'Aji Blanco Cristal' (Capsicum annuum)

Chili pepper 'Aji Blanco Cristal' (Capsicum annuum)
Chili pepper 'Aji Blanco Cristal' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.82
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1167
Seed quantity:
10 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Capsicum annuum
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Aji Blanco Cristal is a Peruvian chili variety that produces 8-10 cm wide, slightly curved fruits. They ripen early and are often harvested young. Initially they are white-yellow, later orange and when fully mature they turn into a beautiful, deep
red. Because of its fruity-spicy and fleshy fruits this chili is perfect for grilling, filling or as a sauce chili.

Package with approx. 10 aji blanco cristal chili pepper seeds
>
Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chilli peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C
Scoville:
1,000 – 5,000

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
February, March
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Maturation time (days):
200 Pcs.
Main harvest:
August, October, September

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
Celery, Cucumbers, Peas, Potatoes, Tomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
Beans, Garlic, Lettuce, Marigold, Nasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories