Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Chili pepper 'Colorado Picante' (Capsicum annuum)

Chili pepper 'Colorado Picante' (Capsicum annuum)
Chili pepper 'Colorado Picante' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.76 € *
Base Price 0.28 €/ seed
apx. $3.14
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1178
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
English names:
numex colorado
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
80 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
5000–10000
Spanish names:
ají colorado
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
Seed kit: 'Mixed colour ground chilli powder', 4 aromatic and colourful chilli pepper varieties
Articles combined in set
Seed kit: 'Mixed colour ground chilli powder', 4 aromatic and colourful chilli pepper varieties
8.36 € *
apx. $9.51
available
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Seed kit: 'Mixed colour ground chilli powder', 4 aromatic and colourful chilli pepper varieties","id":"ST00116","list_name":"setlist"}
5 essential plants for the famous Mexican bean dish
Articles combined in set
Seed kit: 'Chili con carne'
8.36 € *
apx. $9.51
available
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"Seed kit: 'Chili con carne'","id":"ST00102","list_name":"setlist"}
Seed kit: 'Mixed colour ground chilli powder', 4 aromatic and colourful chilli pepper varieties ideal for drying and grinding
Articles combined in set Reduced price
Seed kit: 'Mixed colour ground chilli powder', 4 aromatic and colourful chilli pepper varieties ideal for drying and grinding
6.50 € *
apx. $7.39
available
{"list_position":2,"systype":"article","name":"Seed gift box ","id":"A-ST00116","list_name":"setlist"}
Seed kit: Medium hot chilli peppers , 11 varieties
Articles combined in set
Seed kit: Medium hot chilli peppers , 11 varieties
21.45 € *
apx. $24.39
available
{"list_position":3,"systype":"article","name":"Seed kit: Medium hot chilli peppers , 11 varieties","id":"A-ST00040","list_name":"setlist"}