Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Chili pepper 'Hot Palette' (Capsicum annuum)

Reduced price
Chili pepper 'Hot Palette' (Capsicum annuum)
Chili pepper 'Hot Palette' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.78 € *
Base Price 0.18 €/ seed
apx. $2.03
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1179
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
25 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
5000–30000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

Hot Palette is an ideal chilli plant for the windowsill, because it thrives very well as a pot plant. With its colorful appearance and the small frame of only 30cm, it is very decorative. The leaves are variegated green and white and the fruits
shine in orange and red hues. Small and hot with a distinctive chilli flavor.

approx. 10 Hot Palette (Capsicum annuum) chilli seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow hot peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories