Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Chili pepper 'Mini Bonnet' (Capsicum annuum)

Chili pepper 'Mini Bonnet' (Capsicum annuum)
Chili pepper 'Mini Bonnet' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.85
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1172
Seed quantity:
10 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Capsicum annuum
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

This chili of the mini bonnet type has wrinkled, orange-red fruits which can taste very spicy.


approx. 10 mini bonnet chili seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chili peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
70 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C
Scoville:
2,500 – 4,000

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, February, January, March
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Main harvest:
August, October, September

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
Celery, Cucumbers, Peas, Potatoes, Tomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
Beans, Garlic, Lettuce, Marigold, Nasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
Saatgut Set: "Seltene Chilisorten", 9 wenig bekannte Chilis mit tollem Geschmack
Articles combined in set
Saatgut Set: "Seltene Chilisorten", 9 wenig bekannte Chilis mit tollem Geschmack
20.51 € *
apx. $24.53
available