Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Chili pepper 'Yellow Bumpy' (Capsicum chinense)

Chili pepper 'Yellow Bumpy' (Capsicum chinense)
Chili pepper 'Yellow Bumpy' (Capsicum chinense) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.81
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1223
Seed quantity:
10 Pcs.
Botanical name:
C. sinense, C. toxicarium, Capsicum chinense
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
50cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C
Scoville:
30,000 – 50,000

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, February, January, March
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Main harvest:
August, October, September

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
Celery, Cucumbers, Peas, Potatoes, Tomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
Beans, Garlic, Lettuce, Marigold, Nasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories