Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Golden Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Reduced price
Golden Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Golden Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0 Golden Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum annuum) #1
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.87 € *
Base Price 0.19 €/ seed
apx. $2.11
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1156
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
70 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
30000–50000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

This yellow Cayenne variety ripens into a shiny golden yellow fruit. The fruits are slightly wider than those of the red cayenne pepper, but are just as suitable for drying.


Package with approx. 10 cayenne chili seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow hot peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
with 4 aromatic, colourful chilli pepper varieties ideal for drying & grinding
Articles combined in set
'Mixed colour ground chilli powder'
8.36 € - 10.23 € *
apx. $9.41 - $11.52
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Mixed colour ground chilli powder'","id":"MA-00116","list_name":"setlist"}