Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Hungarian Black chili pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Reduced price
Hungarian Black chili pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Hungarian Black chili pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.40 € *
Base Price 0.14 €/ seed
apx. $1.59
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1162
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
gute mischkulturpartner:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
70 cm
Seed quantity:
10
schlechte mischkulturpartner:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
5000–10000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

Hungarian Black is an unpretentious and easy to grow chili variety. The cone-shaped fruits ripen from dark purple to dark red. They are thick-walled and of mild pungency.


Package with approx. 10 Hungarian chili seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chili peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
Chili cultivation set (heated):' Professional' - with propagator, heating mat, matching sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
Articles combined in set
Chili cultivation set (heated):' Professional' - with propagator, heating mat, matching sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
58.78 € *
apx. $66.84 - $66.84
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Chili cultivation set (heated):' Professional' - with propagator, heating mat, matching sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme","id":"MAST-001P","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili cultivation set (unheated):' Basic' with propagator, suitable sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
Articles combined in set
Chili cultivation set (unheated):' Basic' with propagator, suitable sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
25.17 € *
apx. $28.62 - $28.62
selection
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"Chili cultivation set (unheated):' Basic' with propagator, suitable sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme","id":"MAST-001B","list_name":"setlist"}