Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic

Organic certification
Images
Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic
Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic #0 Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) Organic #1
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.01 € *
Base Price 0.10 €/ seed
apx. $2.36
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
CAP21
Seed quantity:
10 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Capsicum annuum
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Originally from Hungary with hot red round pods.


20 chili pepper seeds

Growing instructions
Sow early spring indoors. The seed usually germinates in 3 - 4 weeks at 20 °C (68 °F). Pot up the seedlings into individual pots in rich well drained soil. If trying them outdoors, then plant them out after the last expected frosts.

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, February, January, March
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Main harvest:
August, October, September

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
Celery, Cucumbers, Peas, Potatoes, Tomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
Beans, Garlic, Lettuce, Marigold, Nasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories