Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Italian Chili Pepper 'Peperoncino Rosso' (Capsicum annuum)

Reduced price
Italian Chili Pepper 'Peperoncino Rosso' (Capsicum annuum)
Italian Chili Pepper 'Peperoncino Rosso' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.78 € *
Base Price 0.18 €/ seed
apx. $2.03
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1193
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
80 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
2500–8000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

This chilli pepper variety is a red 'pepperoncino' from Italy, which produces plenty of cone-shaped crops, which are rather broad towards the top end. Due to their flavour they are very versatile and work for lots of recipes.

Package with approx. 10 'Pepperoncino Rosso' chilli pepper seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chili peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories