Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Romanian Hot Pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Images
Romanian Hot Pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Romanian Hot Pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.66
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1165
Gute Mischkulturpartner:
Beans, Lettuce, Marigold, Nasturtium , knobl auch
Seed quantity:
10 Pcs.
Schlechte Mischkulturpartner:
Celery, Cucumbers, Peas, Potatoes, Tomatoes
Botanical name:
Capsicum annuum
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

A traditional Romanian chili cultivar that goes well with stews and goulash. The spicy fruits are very suitable for producing hot chilli powder.


Package with approx. 10 chili seeds

Growing instructions

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow hot peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
60 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C
Scoville:
5,000 – 30,000

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, February, January, March
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Main harvest:
August, October, September

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

||section_in_set||