Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Yellow African Fatalii Chilli Pepper (Capsicum chinense)

Reduced price
Yellow African Fatalii Chilli Pepper (Capsicum chinense)
Yellow African Fatalii Chilli Pepper (Capsicum chinense) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.40 € *
Base Price 0.14 €/ seed
apx. $1.59
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1226
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
60cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
125000–325000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
c. sinensec. toxicariumcapsicum chinense
Tags

Description

The Fatalii chili from Africa is not only extremely hot but also extremely aromatic. The ridged fruits radiate in bright yellow and are about 5 cm long. Their very intense aroma is reminiscent of Habanero with a very unique expression.

approx. 10 Fatalii chili seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chile peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
4 aromatic and spicy plants for preparing the well-known  African herb selection
Articles combined in set
Seed kit: 'Harissa'
7.43 € *
apx. $8.45
available
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Seed kit: 'Harissa'","id":"ST00080","list_name":"setlist"}