Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Purple coneflower (Echinacea purpurea)

Hot stuff
Purple coneflower (Echinacea purpurea)
Purple coneflower (Echinacea purpurea) #0 Purple coneflower (Echinacea purpurea) #1 Purple coneflower (Echinacea purpurea) #2
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.20 € *
apx. $2.48
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
ECH02
Group:
blumensamen
Flower colour:
PinkRed
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJune
English names:
coneflower
Germination time in days:
12–25
Lifecycle :
mehjährig
Plant family:
Asteraceae
Seed quantity:
100
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Winter hardy up to:
–25 °c
Botanical name:
brauneria purpureaechinacea purpureahelichroa purpurearudbeckia purpurea
Tags

Description

Grown for commercial reasons, this plant is relatively easy to cultivate. The rhizomes are used in traditional Indian nevadensis.

100 Seeds

Growing instructions
Hardy perennial. Sow indoors and plant them out after the last expected frosts. Tolerates different conditions.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
with 5 flowering plants with high nectar content, perfect as food plants for bees, butterflies & beneficial insects
Articles combined in set Hot stuff
'Butterfly Garden'
9.30 € - 11.17 € *
apx. $10.47 - $12.58
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Butterfly Garden'","id":"MA-00135","list_name":"setlist"}
'Important medicinal plants of homeopathy',
'Important medicinal plants of homeopathy',
13.04 € - 14.91 € *
apx. $14.68 - $16.79
selection
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"'Important medicinal plants of homeopathy',","id":"MA-00133","list_name":"setlist"}