Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Scarlet sage (Salvia splendens)

Our recommendation
Images
Scarlet sage (Salvia splendens)
Scarlet sage (Salvia splendens) #0 Scarlet sage (Salvia splendens) #1
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.05 €/ seed
apx. $2.67
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1312
Seed quantity:
50 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Salvia splendens
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description



sage seeds

Growing instructions

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Lamiaceae
Plant height approx.:
80–120 cm
Flower colour:
Violet, White
Flowering period :
August, July, October, September
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
Water moderately
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April, March, May
Sowing depth:
Needs light to germinate
Best germination temperature :
20 – 22 °C
Planting distance approx.:
50 x 30 cm

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

||section_in_set||