Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

White Catnip (Nepata cataria ssp. citriodora)

White Catnip (Nepata cataria ssp. citriodora)
White Catnip (Nepata cataria ssp. citriodora) #0 White Catnip (Nepata cataria ssp. citriodora) #1 White Catnip (Nepata cataria ssp. citriodora) #2
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
1.82 € *
Base Price 0.02 €/10 seed
apx. $2.05
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
NEP02
Group:
blumensamen
Sowing depth:
Needs light to germinate
Sowing time outdoors:
AprilJuneMay
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulySeptember
German names:
weisse katzenminzeweiße melissezitronen–katzenminze
Main harvest:
Before flowering
Germination time in days:
7–21
Lifecycle :
PerennialVivacious
Best germination temperature :
15–20 °c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Lamiaceae
Plant height approx.:
50–60 cm
Seed quantity:
600
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarchMay
Water requirements:
Moderately moist
Winter hardy up to:
–25°c
Brand:
magic garden seeds
Botanical name:
nepeta cataria ssp. citriodora
Tags

Description

White catnip is best enjoyed as an infusion. It has downy leaves, purple spotted white flowers and a specific mintlike smell attractive to cats.

600 white catnip seeds

Growing instructions
Sow early spring indoors. Pot up the seedlings into individual pots as soon as the first true leaf appears and plant them out after the last expected frosts.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
5 flowering melliferous plant varieties which attract bees and bumblebees
Articles combined in set
'Honeybee meadow'
8.36 € - 10.23 € *
apx. $9.41 - $11.52
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Honeybee meadow'","id":"MA-00068","list_name":"setlist"}