Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) organic

Organic certification
Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) organic
Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) organic #0 Hungarian Red Round Pepper (Capsicum annuum) organic #1
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.76 € *
Base Price 0.14 €/ seed
apx. $3.13
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
CAP21
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

Originally from Hungary with hot red round pods.


20 chili pepper seeds

Growing instructions
Sow early spring indoors. The seed usually germinates in 3 - 4 weeks at 20 °C (68 °F). Pot up the seedlings into individual pots in rich well drained soil. If trying them outdoors, then plant them out after the last expected frosts.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories