Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00 €

Search

Seed kit:'Early spring flowers' 4 attractive flower varieties as seeds

Articles combined in set
Seed kit:'Early spring flowers' 4 attractive flower varieties as seeds
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
9.80 € *
apx. $11.53
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
ST00129
Group:
Seeds
Brand:
Magic Garden Seeds
Tags

Description

Discovering first delicate fresh buds and flowers in your garden after a seemingly endless winter is one of the nicest moments in gardening. Most spring flowers are commonly sold and planted as bulbs, but of course you can also sow them and raise
them from seed.
In this seed set we have put together some special flower varieties that can be sown well in lawns. Once established, they will grow and multiply each year, so that over the years a wonderful wild spring flower meadow will emerge:

This seed kit contains 4 early spring flower varieties:
  • Common cowslip (Primula veris)
  • Wild pansy, heartsease, love-in-idleness (Viola tricolor)
  • Snake's Head (Fritillaria meleagris)
  • Sweet Violet 'Queen Charlotte' (Viola odorata)
The seeds of each variety are packaged in a separate sachet.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Set content
Sum of single units:
10.14 €
Saving:
3.00%
Gift box for seed packets
1Gift box for seed packets
0.93 € *
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Gift box for seed packets","id":"KS-180-100-22","list_name":"setlist"}
Snake's Head (Fritillaria meleagris)
1Snake's Head (Fritillaria meleagris)
2.76 € *
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"Snake's Head (Fritillaria meleagris)","id":"FRI01","list_name":"setlist"}
Wild pansy, heartsease, love-in-idleness (Viola tricolor)
Brand new!
1Wild pansy, heartsease, love-in-idleness (Viola tricolor)
2.20 € *
{"list_position":2,"systype":"article","name":"Wild pansy, heartsease, love-in-idleness (Viola tricolor)","id":"1343","list_name":"setlist"}
Sweet Violet (Viola odorata)
Brand new!
1Sweet Violet (Viola odorata)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":3,"systype":"article","name":"Sweet Violet (Viola odorata)","id":"1313","list_name":"setlist"}
Common cowslip (Primula veris)
1Common cowslip (Primula veris)
1.87 € *
5.0 of 5 stars 1
{"list_position":4,"systype":"article","name":"Common cowslip (Primula veris)","id":"1008","list_name":"setlist"}

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories