Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers'

6 relatively unknown chilli pepper varieties with outstanding aromas

Articles combined in set Reduced price
Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers'
Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #0 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #1 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #2 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #3 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #4 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #5 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #6 Seed kit: 'Rare chili peppers' #7
Variations
Seed kit
Reduced price
Seed kit
9.77 € *
apx. $11.11
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Seed kit","id":"ST00117","list_name":"articlelist"}
Seed gift box 
Reduced price
Seed gift box 
11.64 € *
apx. $13.24
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"Seed gift box ","id":"A-ST00117","list_name":"articlelist"}
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
9.77 € *
apx. $11.11
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
ST00117
Group:
chilisamen
Brand:
magic garden seeds
Botanical name:
a. acuminataa. borealisatropa belladonnab. trichotomabelladonna bacciferaboberella belladonna
Tags

Description

This seed kit contains 6 relatively unknown chilli pepper varieties:
  • Chili pepper 'Speedball' (Capsicum baccatum)
  • Malagueta Pepper (Capsicum frutescens)
  • Chili pepper 'Pimenta Barra Do Ribeiro' (Capsicum baccatum)
  • Chili pepper 'Aji Omnicolor' (Capsicum baccatum)
  • Chili Pepper 'Mazaroni' (Capsicum annuum)
  • Shipka Chili Pepper 'Bulgarian Carrot' (Capsicum annuum)
The seeds of each variety are packaged in a separate sachet with a minimum of 10 seeds.

Chilis need very warm temperatures of +24-28°C to germinate. We therefore recommend the use of a propagateur with a heating function.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Set content
Sum of single units:
19.46 €
Saving:
50.00%
Malagueta Pepper (Capsicum frutescens)
1Malagueta Pepper (Capsicum frutescens)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Malagueta Pepper (Capsicum frutescens)","id":"1238","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili pepper 'Pimenta Barra Do Ribeiro' (Capsicum baccatum)
1Chili pepper 'Pimenta Barra Do Ribeiro' (Capsicum baccatum)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"Chili pepper 'Pimenta Barra Do Ribeiro' (Capsicum baccatum)","id":"1215","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili pepper bush 'Inca Berry' (Capsicum baccatum)
1Chili pepper bush 'Inca Berry' (Capsicum baccatum)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":2,"systype":"article","name":"Chili pepper bush 'Inca Berry' (Capsicum baccatum)","id":"1211","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili pepper 'Speedball' (Capsicum baccatum)
1Chili pepper 'Speedball' (Capsicum baccatum)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":3,"systype":"article","name":"Chili pepper 'Speedball' (Capsicum baccatum)","id":"1209","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili pepper 'Aji Omnicolor' (Capsicum baccatum)
1Chili pepper 'Aji Omnicolor' (Capsicum baccatum)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":4,"systype":"article","name":"Chili pepper 'Aji Omnicolor' (Capsicum baccatum)","id":"1204","list_name":"setlist"}
Guyana Rainforest Chili Pepper 'Mazaroni' (Capsicum annuum)
Reduced price
1Guyana Rainforest Chili Pepper 'Mazaroni' (Capsicum annuum)
1.40 € *
{"list_position":5,"systype":"article","name":"Guyana Rainforest Chili Pepper 'Mazaroni' (Capsicum annuum)","id":"1200","list_name":"setlist"}
Shipka Chili Pepper 'Bulgarian Carrot' (Capsicum annuum)
Reduced price
1Shipka Chili Pepper 'Bulgarian Carrot' (Capsicum annuum)
1.40 € *
{"list_position":6,"systype":"article","name":"Shipka Chili Pepper 'Bulgarian Carrot' (Capsicum annuum)","id":"1196","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili pepper 'Mini Bonnet' (Capsicum annuum)
1Chili pepper 'Mini Bonnet' (Capsicum annuum)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":7,"systype":"article","name":"Chili pepper 'Mini Bonnet' (Capsicum annuum)","id":"1172","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili Pepper 'Korean Hot' (Capsicum annuum)
1Chili Pepper 'Korean Hot' (Capsicum annuum)
2.38 € *
{"list_position":8,"systype":"article","name":"Chili Pepper 'Korean Hot' (Capsicum annuum)","id":"1160","list_name":"setlist"}

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories