Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Chilli Pepper Bishops Crown (Capsicum baccatum) organic

Organic certification
Chilli Pepper Bishops Crown (Capsicum baccatum) organic
Chilli Pepper Bishops Crown (Capsicum baccatum) organic #0 Chilli Pepper Bishops Crown (Capsicum baccatum) organic #1 Chilli Pepper Bishops Crown (Capsicum baccatum) organic #2
Variations
organic
Organic certification
organic
2.76 € *
Base Price 0.18 €/ seed
apx. $3.13
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"organic","id":"CAP20","list_name":"articlelist"}
conventional
conventional
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.70
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"conventional","id":"1153","list_name":"articlelist"}
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.76 € *
Base Price 0.18 €/ seed
apx. $3.13
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
CAP20
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm80 cm
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
5000–15000
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum baccatum
Tags

Description

Bishops Crown has an unusual shape and a spicy fruity flavor. Those so called bell chilies develop a relatively mild flesh with a fruity chili flavor, but their cores can be very spicy.


10 organic chilli seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chilli peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
Chili cultivation set (heated):' Professional' - with propagator, heating mat, matching sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
Articles combined in set
Chili cultivation set (heated):' Professional' - with propagator, heating mat, matching sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
58.78 € *
apx. $66.74 - $66.74
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Chili cultivation set (heated):' Professional' - with propagator, heating mat, matching sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme","id":"MAST-001P","list_name":"setlist"}
Chili cultivation set (unheated):' Basic' with propagator, suitable sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
Articles combined in set
Chili cultivation set (unheated):' Basic' with propagator, suitable sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme
25.17 € *
apx. $28.58 - $28.58
selection
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"Chili cultivation set (unheated):' Basic' with propagator, suitable sowing accessories & different varieties of chili seeds by theme","id":"MAST-001B","list_name":"setlist"}