Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Rocket salad, arugula (Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa)

Brand new!
Rocket salad, arugula  (Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa)
Rocket salad, arugula  (Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.10 € *
Base Price 0.21 €/100 seed
apx. $2.39
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1361
Group:
Seeds
Seed quantity:
1000
Brand:
magic garden seeds
Botanical name:
eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa
Tags

Description


1000 rocket salad seeds

Growing instructions
Annual. Sow seeds directly outdoors in late autumn or early spring. Plants prefer light shade. Pick the young leaves and use as herb or salad.

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Brassicaceae
Plant height approx.:
30–50 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
mäßig
Lifecycle :
AnnualBiennial
Winter hardy up to:
–15 °C

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
FebruaryJanuary
Sowing time outdoors:
AprilJulyJuneMarchMay
Sowing depth:
1 – 15 cm
Best germination temperature :
15 – 18 °C
Germination time in days:
7 – 14
Planting distance approx.:
30 x 30 cm
Main harvest:
AprilAugustJulyJuneMay

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories