Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Spanish lavender (Lavandula stoechas)

Temporarily out of stock
Spanish lavender (Lavandula stoechas)
Spanish lavender (Lavandula stoechas) #0 Spanish lavender (Lavandula stoechas) #1
Info
Price
Unit price
3.04 € *
apx. $3.43
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
NOT AVAILABLE
Item number
LAV02
Group:
blumensamen
Sowing depth:
Needs light to germinate
Sowing time outdoors:
AprilMarch
Flower colour:
Violet
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJune
German names:
arabischer lavendel
English names:
french lavender
French names:
lavande maritime
Lifecycle :
mehjährig
Planting distance approx.:
50x50 cm
Plant family:
Lamiaceae
Plant height approx.:
40–80 cm
Seed quantity:
100
Location:
Protection from windSun
Water requirements:
mäßig
Winter hardy up to:
–10 °c
Botanical name:
lavandula stoechas
Tags

Description


100 seeds

Growing instructions
Perennial plant, loves sunny locations. Sow early spring indoors. Pot up the seedlings into individual pots as soon as the first true leaf appears and plant them out in March after the last expected frosts.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories