Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Yellow Orinoco wax bean (Phaseolus vulgaris)

Yellow Orinoco wax bean (Phaseolus vulgaris)
Yellow Orinoco wax bean (Phaseolus vulgaris) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.10 € *
Base Price 0.04 €/ seed
apx. $2.49
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1089
Seed quantity:
50 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Phaseolus vulgaris var. nanus
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Fabaceae
Plant height approx.:
30–60 cm
Flower colour:
Pink, White
Flowering period :
August, July, June, September
Location:
Protection from wind, Sun
Water requirements:
Moderately moist
Lifecycle :
Annual
Winter hardy up to:
Not hardy

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
April
Sowing time outdoors:
July, June, May
Sowing depth:
3 – 15 cm
Best germination temperature :
12 – 18 °C
Germination time in days:
10 – 20
Planting distance approx.:
15 x 40 cm
Maturation time (days):
70 Pcs.
Main harvest:
August, July, October, September

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
Peas
Good intercropping partners:
Beetroot, Corn, Garlic, Lettuce, Summer savory

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories