Coupon
Orange Heirloom Tomato 'Persimmon' (Solanum lycopersicum)
Orange Heirloom Tomato 'Persimmon' (Solanum lycopersicum) #0 Orange Heirloom Tomato 'Persimmon' (Solanum lycopersicum) #1 Orange Heirloom Tomato 'Persimmon' (Solanum lycopersicum) #2

Orange Heirloom Tomato 'Persimmon' (Solanum lycopersicum)

Info
Price
Unit price
2.24 € *
Base Price 0.22 €/
apx. $2.53
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Availability
in stock
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Originally an old Russian tomato species, Persimmon tomatoes have been cultivated since the 1850s but as an American heirloom variety, which explains why it seemingly reached Europe by taking many detours. The plant produces ginormous orange-golden,
firm crops with very few seeds, which can reach the unbelievable weight of up to one kilogram.
The plants stay rather small and only develop a few tomatoes but their flavour is legendary. Persimmon is a variety particularly favoured by heirloom tomato variety lovers.

Package contains approx. 10 Persimmon tomato seeds<</body>
Details: Plant description & care
Seed quantity:
10 Pcs.
saatgutvermehrung:
Conventional
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Root system :
herzwurzel
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Annual
:
Orange
herkunftsland:
nordamerikarusslandusa
klima:
gemäßigt
bodenart:
Peatlehm
sonnenlicht:
volle sonne
Sowing & cultivation
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Other names
Botanical name:
l. lycopersicumlycopersicon esculentums. esculentumsolanum lycopersicum
German names:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
English names:
tomato
French names:
tomate
Spanish names:
jitomatetomatetomatera
Italian names:
pomodoro
Details
Item number
1241
Brand
Magic Garden Seeds
Group:
keimdauer:
6–10
keimtemperatur:
+22–28°c
namen bot:
hurmakhurmapersimmon orangepersimonerussian persimmon
namen de:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
namen en:
tomato
namen es:
jitomatetomatetomatera
namen fr:
tomate
namen it:
pomodoro
Planting distance:
50 x 75 cm
schlechte partner:
CucumbersFennelPeasPepperPotatoes
Other names:
hurmakhurmapersimmon orangerussian persimmon
winterhärtezonen (whz):
11 (4 bis 10 °c)
wuchshöhe:
BasilCabbageCeleryGarlicKohlrabiLettuceMarigoldNasturtium New Zealand spinachParsleyRadishRadishesSpinach
fruchtform:
flachrundglatt
fruchtgröße:
fleischtomate
wuchstyp:
unbegrenzt wachsend

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

Reviews: 0

0.0 / 5
5 0 Kunden
4 0 Kunden
3 0 Kunden
2 0 Kunden
1 0 Kunden

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
'Delicious Beefsteak Tomato Varieties'
Articles combined in set
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Delicious Beefsteak Tomato Varieties'","id":"MA-00153","list_name":"setlist"}
{"list_position":null,"systype":"article","name":"Orange Heirloom Tomato 'Persimmon' (Solanum lycopersicum)","id":"1241","list_name":"detail"}
AUSGEZEICHNET.ORG