Coupon
Stuffing Tomato 'Striped Stuffer' (Solanum lycopersicum)
Stuffing Tomato 'Striped Stuffer' (Solanum lycopersicum) #0

Stuffing Tomato 'Striped Stuffer' (Solanum lycopersicum)

Info
Price
Unit price
2.24 € *
Base Price 0.22 €/
apx. $2.55
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Availability
in stock
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
'Striped Stuffer' is a historical beefsteak tomato variety with rather large crops (about 200 grams per tomato), which are beautifully striped in orange and yellow. The tomatoes are hollow and therefore lend themselves perfectly for stuffing. Due to
their unusual shape and delicious flavour, 'striped stuffer' tomatoes are highly popular with tomato-enthusiasts. The plants grow rather tall in height and need a lot of support to protect them from weighing down.
Package contains approx. 10 'Striped Stuffer' tomato seeds How to grow tomatoes from seed
Details: Plant description & care
saatgutvermehrung:
Conventional
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Root system :
herzwurzel
Flower colour:
Yellow
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Annual
:
MulticoloredStriped
herkunftsland:
nordamerikausa
klima:
gemäßigtsubtropisch
sonnenlicht:
volle sonne
Sowing & cultivation
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Other names
Botanical name:
l. lycopersicumlycopersicon esculentums. esculentumsolanum lycopersicum
German names:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
English names:
tomato
French names:
tomate
Spanish names:
jitomatetomatetomatera
Italian names:
pomodoro
Details
Item number
1251
Brand
Magic Garden Seeds
Group:
Other names:
novogoscharyschimmeig stoostriped cavern, german striped stuffer
winterhärtezonen (whz):
11 (4 bis 10 °c)
fruchtform:
blockförmiggerippt
fruchtgröße:
fleischtomate
wuchstyp:
unbegrenzt wachsend

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

Reviews: 0

0.0 / 5
5 0 Kunden
4 0 Kunden
3 0 Kunden
2 0 Kunden
1 0 Kunden

You'll find this product in the following categories

{"list_position":null,"systype":"article","name":"Stuffing Tomato 'Striped Stuffer' (Solanum lycopersicum)","id":"1251","list_name":"detail"}
AUSGEZEICHNET.ORG