Coupon
Tomato 'Black Russian' (Solanum lycopersicum)
Tomato 'Black Russian' (Solanum lycopersicum) #0 Tomato 'Black Russian' (Solanum lycopersicum) #1

Tomato 'Black Russian' (Solanum lycopersicum)

Info
Price
Unit price
2.20 € *
Base Price 0.22 €/
apx. $2.50
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Availability
in stock
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Black Russian is actually a tomato cultivar from Australia, and is very aromatic and flavoursome. The tomatoes are of medium size and brownish-red colouring. The plant produces crops in abundance which typically lend themselves well to salads.

Package contains approx. 10 'Black Russian' tomato seeds How to grow tomatoes from seed
Details: Plant description & care
saatgutvermehrung:
Conventional
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Root system :
herzwurzel
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Lifecycle :
Annual
:
Brown
herkunftsland:
australien
sonnenlicht:
volle sonne
Sowing & cultivation
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Main harvest:
AugustJulyOctoberSeptember
Other names
Botanical name:
l. lycopersicumlycopersicon esculentums. esculentumsolanum lycopersicum
German names:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
English names:
tomato
French names:
tomate
Spanish names:
jitomatetomatetomatera
Italian names:
pomodoro
Details
Item number
1096
Brand
Magic Garden Seeds
Group:
Other names:
russische schwarzetschernij russkij
fruchtform:
glatt
fruchtgröße:
Salad tomato

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

Reviews: 0

0.0 / 5
5 0 Kunden
4 0 Kunden
3 0 Kunden
2 0 Kunden
1 0 Kunden

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
5 varieties to grow your own tomatoes in different colours & shapes
Articles combined in set Our recommendation
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"'Old colourful tomato varieties'","id":"MA-00020","list_name":"setlist"}
{"list_position":null,"systype":"article","name":"Tomato 'Black Russian' (Solanum lycopersicum)","id":"1096","list_name":"detail"}