Coupon
Turkmenistan Beef Tomato 'Serdtse Ashkhabada' (Solanum lycopersicum)
Turkmenistan Beef Tomato 'Serdtse Ashkhabada' (Solanum lycopersicum) #0

Turkmenistan Beef Tomato 'Serdtse Ashkhabada' (Solanum lycopersicum)

Info
Price
Unit price
2.24 € *
Base Price 0.22 €/
apx. $2.54
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Availability
in stock
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Serdtse Ashkhabada' is a pinkish-red ox heart tomato variety, which convinces with a pleasantly mild aroma. The heart-shaped tomatoes easily reach a weight of 300gr and the plant is robust and well-suited for outdoor cultivation.

This variety is also nicknamed 'Heart of Ashkabat' and experts are still speculating, where its place of origin might have been, with Turkmenistan and the Ukraine on top of the list.

Package contains approx. 10 Turkmenistan beefsteak tomato seeds How to grow tomatoes from seed
Details: Plant description & care
saatgutvermehrung:
Conventional
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Root system :
herzwurzel
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Annual
:
PinkRed
herkunftsland:
asienrusslandturkmenistanukraine
klima:
gemäßigt
sonnenlicht:
volle sonne
Sowing & cultivation
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Main harvest:
AugustJulyOctoberSeptember
Other names
Botanical name:
l. lycopersicumlycopersicon esculentums. esculentumsolanum lycopersicum
German names:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
English names:
tomato
French names:
tomate
Spanish names:
jitomatetomatetomatera
Italian names:
pomodoro
Details
Item number
1240
Brand
Magic Garden Seeds
Group:
Other names:
heart of ashkabatserdce ashkhabana
fruchtform:
herzförmig
fruchtgröße:
fleischtomate
wuchstyp:
unbegrenzt wachsend

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

Reviews: 0

0.0 / 5
5 0 Kunden
4 0 Kunden
3 0 Kunden
2 0 Kunden
1 0 Kunden

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
Tomato Cultivation Set:' Basic', with propagator, matching accessories and different tomato seed varieties by theme
Articles combined in set Brand new!
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Tomato Cultivation Set:' Basic', with propagator, matching accessories and different tomato seed varieties by theme","id":"MAST-002B","list_name":"setlist"}
{"list_position":null,"systype":"article","name":"Turkmenistan Beef Tomato 'Serdtse Ashkhabada' (Solanum lycopersicum)","id":"1240","list_name":"detail"}