Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Black Pear Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum)

Black Pear Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum)
Black Pear Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.24 € *
Base Price 0.22 €/ seed
apx. $2.55
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1244
Group:
tomatensamen
Sowing depth:
1 cm
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
German names:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
English names:
tomato
French names:
tomate
Good intercropping partners:
BasilCabbageCeleryGarlicKohlrabiLettuceMarigoldNasturtium New Zealand spinachParsleyRadishRadishesSpinach
Main harvest:
AugustJulyOctoberSeptember
Italian names:
pomodoro
Germination time in days:
6–10
Lifecycle :
Annual
Best germination temperature :
+22–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
50 x 75 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CucumbersFennelPeasPepperPotatoes
Spanish names:
jitomatetomatetomatera
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Water requirements:
Water moderately
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Brand:
magic garden seeds
Botanical name:
l. lycopersicumlycopersicon esculentums. esculentumsolanum lycopersicum
Tags

Description

The 'Black Pear' is an old eastern European tomato plant variety. These slightly smaller, pear-shaped tomatoes are dark brown, apart from their upper part right by the base of the stalk, which often shows a dark green, mottled pattern. The flavour
of these tomatoes is sweet and they taste delicious in salads and tomato sauces.
Package contains approx. 10 'Black Pear' tomato seeds
Growing instructions: How to grow black pear tomatoes from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
Tomato Cultivation Set:' Basic', with propagator, matching accessories and different tomato seed varieties by theme
Articles combined in set Brand new!
Tomato Cultivation Set:' Basic', with propagator, matching accessories and different tomato seed varieties by theme
25.17 € *
apx. $28.70 - $28.70
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"Tomato Cultivation Set:' Basic', with propagator, matching accessories and different tomato seed varieties by theme","id":"MAST-002B","list_name":"setlist"}