Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Big Spanish Pointed Pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Big Spanish Pointed Pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Big Spanish Pointed Pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.70
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1186
Group:
Seeds
Seed quantity:
10
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

'Pointed Pepper' is a Spanish bell-pepper variety with elongated, pointy large crops. The peppers are of deep red colouring and only develop hints of spiciness.

Package with approx. 10 'Big Spanish Pointed Pepper' seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow chilli peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
FebruaryMarch
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Maturation time (days):
200 Pcs.
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories