Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Bush Tomato 'Ida Gold' (Solanum lycopersicum)

Bush Tomato 'Ida Gold' (Solanum lycopersicum)
Bush Tomato 'Ida Gold' (Solanum lycopersicum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.24 € *
Base Price 0.22 €/ seed
apx. $2.55
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1247
Group:
tomatensamen
Sowing depth:
1 cm
Flower colour:
Yellow
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
German names:
goldapfelliebesapfelparadeisapfelparadeiserparadiesapfeltomate
English names:
tomato
French names:
tomate
Good intercropping partners:
BasilCabbageCeleryGarlicKohlrabiLettuceMarigoldNasturtium New Zealand spinachParsleyRadishRadishesSpinach
Main harvest:
AugustJulyOctoberSeptember
Italian names:
pomodoro
Germination time in days:
6–10
Lifecycle :
Annual
Best germination temperature :
+22–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
50 x 75 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Seed quantity:
10
Bad intercropping partners:
CucumbersFennelPeasPepperPotatoes
Spanish names:
jitomatetomatetomatera
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilMarch
Water requirements:
Water moderately
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Brand:
magic garden seeds
Botanical name:
l. lycopersicumlycopersicon esculentums. esculentumsolanum lycopersicum
Tags

Description

'Ida Gold' belongs to the early growing, bush tomato plant varieties, which lends itself particularly well to growing in pots. Its lovely, yellow-orange tomatoes taste delicious and the smallish crops reach approx., 30gr in weight.

Package contains approx. 10 'Ida Gold' tomato seeds

Growing instructions: How to grow tomatoes from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories