Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Leek "Blauwgroene Winter" (Allium porrum) Organic

Organic certification
Images
Leek "Blauwgroene Winter" (Allium porrum) Organic
Leek "Blauwgroene Winter" (Allium porrum) Organic #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
3.22 € *
Base Price 0.06 €/10 seed
apx. $3.60
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
BIO01
Seed quantity:
300 Pcs.
Botanical name:
Allium ampeloprasum, Allium porrum
Group:
Seeds
Tags

Description

Hardy Dutch heirloom leek variety, now available as organic seed. This old Dutch leek variety whose name translates as "blue-green winter" is distinguished primarily by its frost hardiness. Its name comes from the beautiful blue-green leaf color. A
good winter vegetable with medium thick white shafts.

300 organic Blauwgroene Winter leek seeds
Growing instructions

Direct sowing outdoors as early as possible, as soon as the soil can be worked - or sow in preculture in March and plant out in May. Planting distance: approx. 20 cm

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Alliaceae
Plant height approx.:
25 cm
Flower colour:
White
Location:
sonnig
Water requirements:
Moderately moist
Lifecycle :
Annual

Sowing & cultivation

Sowing time outdoors:
April, February, March, May
Planting distance approx.:
50 x 10 cm
Maturation time (days):
160 Pcs.
Main harvest:
November, October

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

||section_in_set||