Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Radish 'Cherry Bell' (Raphanus sativus) organic

Organic certification Brand new!
Radish 'Cherry Bell' (Raphanus sativus) organic
Radish 'Cherry Bell' (Raphanus sativus) organic #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.70 € *
apx. $3.05
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
BIO19
Group:
Seeds
Seed quantity:
400
Brand:
magic garden seeds
Tags

Description

'Cherry Bell' is a bright-red garden radish with a nice round shape, now available as organic seed. Suitable for cultivation from spring to autumn in the field. It remains firm and tender for a long time and does not tend to get tough.


Package with 400 organic radish seeds

Growing instructions

Preculture under glass from January. Sowing directly outdoors from early April to the end of August. Who wants to harvest regularly sows after every two weeks. Seed depth: 1 cm. Distance between plants about 4-6 cm. Row spacing: 10-20 cm.

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Brassicaceae
Plant height approx.:
10–15 cm
Root system :
Taproot
Flower colour:
PinkWhite
Location:
sonnig
Water requirements:
Moderately moist
Lifecycle :
Annual
Winter hardy up to:
–4 °C

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
FebruaryJanuaryMarch
Sowing time outdoors:
AprilAugustJulyJuneMarchMay
Sowing depth:
1 cm
Best germination temperature :
12 – 15 °C
Germination time in days:
8 Pcs.
Planting distance approx.:
5 x 20 cm
Maturation time (days):
20 – 30
Main harvest:
AprilAugustJulyJuneMayOctoberSeptember

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
ArugulaBroccoliBrussels SproutsCabbageCucumbersKohlrabiRadishStrawberrieschinakohlsenf
Good intercropping partners:
BeansCarrots ChardLeafy lettuceLettuceNasturtium ParsleyPeasSpinachfeldsalatgrünkohl

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories

This product is available as a part of following sets
8 established and time-tested plant varieties
Organic certification Articles combined in set
"Organic Vegetable Variety"
13.97 € - 23.32 € *
apx. $15.79 - $26.36
selection
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"\"Organic Vegetable Variety\"","id":"MA-00093","list_name":"setlist"}