Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Red pepper 'Marconi Rosso' (Capsicum annuum)

Red pepper 'Marconi Rosso' (Capsicum annuum)
Red pepper 'Marconi Rosso' (Capsicum annuum) #0
Variations
organic
Organic certification
organic
3.04 € *
Base Price 0.10 €/ seed
apx. $3.42
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"organic","id":"BIO14","list_name":"articlelist"}
conventional
conventional
1.87 € *
Base Price 0.09 €/ seed
apx. $2.11
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"conventional","id":"1073","list_name":"articlelist"}
Info
Price
Unit price
1.87 € - 3.04 € *
apx. $2.11 - $3.42
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
DEPENDING ON TYPE
Item number
MA-0021
Group:
Seeds
Seed quantity:
20
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Root system :
Heart type roots
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Location:
Sun
Water requirements:
High
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Winter hardy up to:
5 °C

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Sowing depth:
1 – 2 cm
Best germination temperature :
25 – 28 °C
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember

Companion planting

Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories