Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Roundleaf Mallow (Malva neglecta)

Roundleaf Mallow (Malva neglecta)
Roundleaf Mallow (Malva neglecta) #0 Roundleaf Mallow (Malva neglecta) #1 Roundleaf Mallow (Malva neglecta) #2 Roundleaf Mallow (Malva neglecta) #3
Variations
conventional
conventional
1.87 € *
Base Price 0.01 €/ seed
apx. $2.11
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"conventional","id":"1364","list_name":"articlelist"}
organic
Organic certification
organic
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.01 €/ seed
apx. $2.68
{"list_position":1,"systype":"article","name":"organic","id":"1057","list_name":"articlelist"}
Info
Price
Unit price
1.87 € - 2.38 € *
apx. $2.11 - $2.68
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
DEPENDING ON TYPE
Item number
MA-0002
Group:
blumensamen
Sowing depth:
0,5 cm
Sowing time outdoors:
AprilMarchOctober
Flower colour:
PinkWhite
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneOctoberSeptember
German names:
feld–malvegemeine malvegänse–malvegänsepappelhasenpappelkäsepappelkäslikrautrosspappelschwellkraut
English names:
buttonweedcheeseplantcheeseweedcommon mallowdwarf mallow
French names:
mauve commune
Main harvest:
July
Germination time in days:
7–14
Lifecycle :
Annual or biennial
Best germination temperature :
10–15 °c
Planting distance approx.:
30 cm
Plant family:
malvaceae
Plant height approx.:
15–60 cm
Seed quantity:
200
Spanish names:
alboezagalletasmalvamalva baja del campomalva blancamalva bojicamalva comúnmalva corrientemalva de hoja redondamalva enanamalva menudamalva menuda y bajicamalva rastreramalva redondamalva vulgar de flor pequeñamalvillamarvapanecicosrosquillas
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
FebruaryMarch
Water requirements:
Moderately moist
Winter hardy up to:
–10 °c
Root system :
Shallow roots
Botanical name:
malva neglecta
Tags

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories