Cart Check-
out
Total 0.00

Search

Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties

Organic certification Articles combined in set
Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties
Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #0 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #1 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #2 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #3 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #4 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #5 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #6 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #7 Seed kit: 'Organic vegetables', 8 established varieties #8
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
21.26 € *
apx. $25.23
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
ST00093
Group:
Seed kits
Tags

Description

Organic seeds for a wide range of vegetables and traditional agricultural crop plants. All seeds have been produced by growers who have been checked and certified as organic farmers according to the EU guidelines for organic agriculture.

Guaranteed open-pollinated, non-genetically modified seeds, produced without the use of mineral fertilizers or chemical pesticides such as herbicides or fungicides.
This seed kit contains 8 organic vegetable plants:
  • Carrot 'Rodelika' (Daucus carota) Organic
  • Hokkaido Squash 'Red Kuri' (Cucurbita maxima) Organic
    'Red Kuri' is one of the most suitable pumpkin/ squash varieties to prepare a delicious pumpkin soup. Despite their firm skin, these pumpkins need not be peeled and have a lovely nutty aroma.
  • Zucchini 'Zuboda' (Cucurbita pepo) Organic
  • Lettuce 'Neckarriesen' (Lactuca sativa) Organic
  • Kohlrabi 'Superschmelz' (Brassica oleracea var gongylodes) Organic
  • Radish 'Sora' (Raphanus sativus) Organic
    'Sora' is a crunchy, bright-red, round-shaped radish variety, which thrives well all year around.
  • Cucumber 'Persika' (Cucumis sativus) Organic
  • Swiss Chard 'Glatter Silber' (Beta vulgaris) Organic
The seeds of each variety are packaged in a separate sachet.

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories