Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Sweet Banana Pepper (Capsicum annuum)

Sweet Banana Pepper (Capsicum annuum)
Sweet Banana Pepper (Capsicum annuum) #0
Info
There are 0 of this product in your cart.
Price
Unit price
2.38 € *
Base Price 0.24 €/ seed
apx. $2.71
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
in stock
Item number
1163
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
gute mischkulturpartner:
BeansLettuceMarigoldNasturtium knobl auch
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
80 cm
Seed quantity:
10
schlechte mischkulturpartner:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Scoville:
100–500
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

The fruits of the Sweet Banana papper carry almost no pungency, although their aroma is very similar to the 'Hungarian Hot Wax'. The elongated pods are very large and are suitable for filling or grilling, either while still yellow or in their fully
matured red state.

Package with approx. 10 sweet banana pepper seeds

Cultivation and sowing: How to grow sweet peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories